Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

About us

1. Whiskey & Zombies is a videogame produced by Nuttery Entertainment AB. We also have a mailinglist where we provide our subscribers with the latest information regarding the game.

How your information will be used

2. All of the information we hold will have been provided by you. This data will not be miss used.

3. We may use the information we collect through our Website:

  • To send you information for marketing purposes

  • To respond to your online inquiries and requests

4. Other than as mentioned below, we will only disclose information about you to third parties if we are legally obliged to do so.

5. Your personal data will be stored for a period of 2 years or no longer than necessary.

6. If in the future we intend to process your personal data for a purpose other than that which it was collected we will provide you with information on that purpose and any other relevant information.

Your rights

7. Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and The Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA) you have a number of rights with regard to your personal data. You have the right to request from us access to and rectification or erasure of your personal data, the right to restrict processing, object to processing as well as in certain circumstances the right to data portability.

8. If you have provided consent for the processing of your data you have the right (in certain circumstances) to withdraw that consent at any time which will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before your consent was withdrawn.

9. You have the right to lodge a complaint to the Information Commissioners’ Office if you believe that we have not complied with the requirements of the GDPR or DPA.

10. With regard to your personal data. Identity and contact details of controller and data protection officer 18. Nuttery Entertainment AB is the controller [and processor] of data for the purposes of the DPA 18 and GDPR.

11. If you have any concerns as to how your data is processed you can write to us at compliance@nutteryentertainment.com or you can write to our address Nuttery Entertainment AB, Olovsgatan 7b, 652 19 Karlstad, Sweden.